Auktion 117:

  Auktion 67

67-3415

Burnett,G.T.

The cyclopaedia of useful & ornamental plants used in the Arts, in Medicine, and for Ornament, with a scientific and popular description of each plant, and an account of its uses and mode of culture etc. Revised and edited by R.Elphinstone. London, Sangster (um 1860). 4°. Mit 20 kolor. lith. Taf. 2 Bl., 481 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten u. Rsch. (Gelenke tls. eingeriss., berieb. u. best., tls. fl.).

A very scarce herbal. COPAC locates 3 copies only, at Birmingham, Kings College London, and the Wellcome. The BL has no copy recorded either on BL cat or COPAC. - Anfang stärker stockfl., tls. fingerfl. Front. mit kl. Randeinriss. Vors. mit Einriss im Gelenk.

Burnett,G.T. | Bild Nr.1

Burnett,G.T. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 117
findet von 18.-20. Februar 2021 statt