Auction 115
115-3369 Dali, Salvador
(1893 Figueres 1989). The Return of Ulysses (Angelic Choir dancing a Sardana). Kaltnadelradierung und Farblithographie auf Papier. Sign., num. 26/125, nicht dat. (1978). 76 x 55 cm. - Unter Glas (nicht geöffnet, winzige Abplatzungen). -
Michler/Löpsinger 934. - Minimal gebräunt. - Drypoint etching and colour lithography on paper. Signed and numbered (26/125). Under glass. Tiny flakings, slightly browned.