Auktion 78
78-3293 Harvey,W.H.
Phycologia Australica; or, a history of Australian seaweeds; containing coloured figures, generic and specific characters, synonyms, and descriptions of the more characteristic Algæ of New South Wales, Victoria, Tasmania, etc. Bde. 2-5 (statt 5) in 4 Bdn. London, Reeve 1859-63. 4°. Mit 240 tls. gefalt. u. in versch. Farben gedr. lith. Taf. tls. mit Retusche. Olwdbde. mit Gold- u. Blindpräg. (Leicht gelockert, Gelenke mit kl. Einrissen, berieb. u. best.).
Nissen, BBI 805. Stafleu-C. 2439. - Sehr seltene einzige Ausgabe. - Nur leicht stockfl., sonst ordentlich.