Auktion 103
103-3283 Lossing,B.J.
Our country. A household history for all readers. From the discovery of America to the present time. 3 Bde. New York, Johnson & Miles 1877-78. Gr.8°. Mit 10 Stahlstichtaf., 49 getönten Holzstichtaf. und zahlr. Textholzst. XVIII S., 2 Bl., 596; XXII S., 1 Bl., S. 597-1198; XIV S., 1 Bl., S. 1199-1866. Ohldrbde. mit Rverg. u. goldgepr. Dtitel. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).