Auktion 132:

  Auktion 80

80-3271

Harper,R.G.

Correspondence respecting Russia, between R. G. H. ... and R. Walsh, Jun. Together with the speech of Mr. Harper commemorative of the Russian Victories, delivered ... June 5th 1813; and an essay on the future state of Europe. Philadelphia, Fry 1813. 2 Bl., 140 S., 1 Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. erneuert, Ldr. brüchig, tls. best.).

Seltene erste Ausgabe. Kein Ex. in dt. Bibliotheken. - Durchgeh. papierbedingt gebräunt, tls. stockfl.

Harper,R.G. | Bild Nr.1

Harper,R.G. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 132

findet von 14. - 16. Februar  2024 statt