Auktion 80
80-3271 Harper,R.G.
Correspondence respecting Russia, between R. G. H. ... and R. Walsh, Jun. Together with the speech of Mr. Harper commemorative of the Russian Victories, delivered ... June 5th 1813; and an essay on the future state of Europe. Philadelphia, Fry 1813. 2 Bl., 140 S., 1 Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. erneuert, Ldr. brüchig, tls. best.).
Seltene erste Ausgabe. Kein Ex. in dt. Bibliotheken. - Durchgeh. papierbedingt gebräunt, tls. stockfl.