Auction 102
102-327 Sanchez,T.
Operis moralis in praecepta decalogi. 2 in 1 Bd. Lyon, Anisson 1660-61. Fol. Mit (wdh.) Holzschn.-Druckermarke a.T. 4 Bl., 320, 374 S., 18 Bl. Prgt. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.).
Bd. 1 in Editio recens caeteris castigatior (1661), Bd. 2 in posteriori editione diligenter & accurate recognita (1660). - Tomas Sanchez (1550-1610), span. Jesuit. - Etw. Gebrauchsspuren.