Auktion 73
73-3237 Anville,J.B.B.d' u. Robert.
A General Atlas, describing the whole universe... sixty-two copper plates. Ldn., Sayer & Bennett 1780. Fragm. Mit 5 (st. 62) grenzkolor. meist dplblgr. Kuperstichktn. 1 Bl. Marm. Hldr. d. 19. Jh. mit rotem Rschild. (Beschabt). - Enthält die Ktn. 5: The British Isles, 12: The Catholic Netherlands, 14: France, 20: The Kingdom of Poland, 91: The Whole Russian Empire (vierfachblgr.) - Tls. Falzeinrisse.