Auktion 98
98-3220 Dye,W.M.
Moslem Egypt and Christian Abyssinia; or, military service under the Khedive, in his provinces and beyond their borders, as experienced by the American Staff. New York, Atkin & Prout 1880. Mit Front. u. 1 Faltkarte. XVI, 500 S. Lwd. d. Zt. (Best., Kap. etw. beschäd.).
Ibrahim-Hilmy I, S. 201 ff. (mit ausführlicher Inhaltsangabe). Erste Ausgabe, selten. - Tls. gering gebräunt, Karte etw. knittrig u. mit kl. Randeinriß.