Auktion 64
64-3041 Jardine,W.
The Naturalist's Library. Ornithology. Bd. 1: Humming-Birds. Edinburgh, Lizars u. London, Longman 1833. Mit gest. Portr. u. gest. Tit. mit kolor. Vign., sowie 29 (statt 34) kolor. Stahlst.-Taf. III, 147 S. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Berieb. u. best.).
Sauberes Ex. - Beiliegt: Buffon.G.L.L. The History of Singing Birds. Including the history and management of Canary birds. Translated from the French. Edinburgh 1791. Mit gest. Titel u. 24 Kupfertaf. 4 Bl., 192 S. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Gebrauchsspuren). - Mit Darstellungen von Nachtigall, Goldammer, Goldfink, Spatz, Kanarienvogel u.a. - The natural history of birds: containing a variety of facts selected from several writers, and intended for the amusement and instruction of children. 1.-2 Tl. (statt 6) in 1 Bd. London, J.Johnson 1791. Mit 41 kolor. Kupfertaf. Läd. Ldr. d. Zt.