Auktion 71
71-3009 Curtis,J.
Farm Insects: being the natural history and economy of the insects injurious to the field crops of Great Britain and Ireland, with suggestions for their destruction. Glasgow u. Ldn. 1860. Mit 16 gest., kolor. Taf. u. zahlr. Textiilustr. XIV, 528 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten. (Berieb. u. best., leicht fl., Gelenke tls. mit Einrissen).
Nissen, ZBI 1002. Erste Ausgabe. - Tls. stockfl., vereinzelt fingerfl. N.a.Vors.