Auktion 87
87-3008 Adams,A. u. N.Newhall.
This is American Earth. San Francisco, Sierra Club (1960). Kl.Fol. Mit zahlr. photogr. Abb. 89 S. Olwd. (Berieb. u. best., tls. fl.).
Dabei: Ders. Yosemite and the Sierra nevada. Selections from the works of J.Muir. Boston, Riverside Press 1948. 4°. Mit 64 photogr. Taf. 115 S. Olwd. (Gebrauchsspuren). - Weston,E. My Camera on Point Lobos. Boston 1950. Fol. Mit 30 photogr. Taf. v. from E.W.'s Dybook. 5 Bl. Lwd. d. Zt. (Fl. u. angestaubt, berieb. u. best.).