Auktion 61
61-2973 Cornwallis-West,G.
1616-1916 Shakespeare Memorial Souvenir of the Shakespeare Ball. London, Warne (1911). Fol. Mit zahlr. illustr. im Text u.a. Taf. 49 S. Illustr. Orpgt. mit Goldpräg. u. Seidenmoiree Vors. (Etw. gebr., leicht fleckig, berieben u. bestoßen, Schließbänder fehlen).
Memento of the Shakespeare Ball held at the Albert Hall on June 20th 1911 in support of the Shakespeare Memorial Fund. Photos and paintings of the Lords and Ladies in costume and articles by GBS and others. - Vereinzelt leicht fingerfleckig.