Auktion 114
114-2853 Bonstetten-Mestral, Carl Gustav Salomon
(1807 's Hertogenbosch - Aubonne 1886). Blick auf Sorrent u. die Bucht von Sorrent. Aquarell auf Whatman. Blgr. 19,3 x 29,8 cm. Unt. li. sign. "C.v.Bonstetten". Hinter Passep. geklebt. - Etw. stockfl. - View of Sorrento and the bay of Sorrento. Watercolours on Whatman, signed. Mounted under passepartout. Somewhat foxing.