Auktion 90

90-284

Kitab al Qadar

Livre du destin. Manuscrit maghrébin du XVIIIème siècle, de 221 ff. de 37 lignes par page, à l'encre noire et rouge. Sur papier filigrané, Hauteur: 37cm. Reliure orientale à rabat, mosaïquée d'un large médaillon central et de deux médaillons plus petits, ainsi qu'un autre sur le rabat. Reliure épidermée, légèrement usagée. Datation dans le colophon, 1er safar 1133 [2 décembre 1720]

Kitab al Qadar. Book of destiny. Magrebian handwriting of the 18. century, 221 leaves, 37 lines per page. Written with black and red ink. Heights: 37 cm. Oriental binding with flap, large mosaique medallions in the middle, two smaller medallions and one small on the flap. Binding worn and with some damages. Age determination in the colophon, 1st safar 1133 [= 2 December 1720]

Kitab al Qadar | Bild Nr.1

Kitab al Qadar | Bild Nr.1