Auction 124:

  Auction 116

116-2790

Chevalier, Adolf

(1831 Crossen/Oder - Berlin 1907). Alpenlandschaft mit betenden Wanderern am Marterl. Öl auf Lwd. 22 x 31 cm. Unt. re. sign. In prunkvollem Stuckrahmen.

Ob. Ecke li. zwei kl. Farbabplatzungen. Feine Krakelee. - Alpine landscape with praying hikers. Oil on canvas, signed. Stucco frame. Upper left corner with 2 small flakings. Fine craquelure.

Chevalier, Adolf | Bild Nr.1

Chevalier, Adolf | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 124

takes place in July, 07-09. 2022