Auction 114
114-2684 Godchaux, Émile
(1860 Bordeaux 1938). Wäscherinnen am Fluss. Öl auf Holz. 25 x 36 cm. Unt. re. sign. Im goldfarb. Stuckrahmen mit Lorbeerstab. - Äußere Ränder leicht beschabt. - Laundresses at the river. Oil on wood, signed. Gilt stucco frame. Edges slightly rubbed.