Auktion 55
55-2673 Birrell,A.
Frederick Locker-Lampson. A character sketch. With a small selection from letters addressed to him and bibliographical notes on a few of the books formerly in the Rowfant Library. London, Constable 1920. Mit 4 Taf. 5 Bl., 206 S., 1 Bl. Hlwd. d. Zt. (Etw. gebr., tls. berieben u. bestoßen). - Tls. gebr. u. stockfleckig.