Auction 117:

  Auction 93

93-2505

Tristram,H.R.

The Land of Israel; A journal of Travels in Palestine, undertaken with special reference to its physical character. London, Soc. for promoting Christian Knowledge 1865. Mit 4 chromolith. Taf., 8 Holzschn.-Taf., 2 (1 farb.) gefalt. lith. Karten u. zahlr. Textholzschn. XX, 651 S. Grüner Olwd. mit goldgepr. Fileten, Mittelstück, sowie reicher Rverg. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).

Röhricht 511. Tobler 203: "Für die Naturgeschichte Palästinas unentbehrlich". Erste Ausgabe. - Unbesch., tls. leicht stockfl. Exlibris.

Tristram,H.R. | Bild Nr.1

Tristram,H.R. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 117

takes place on February , 18-20. 2021