Auktion 85
85-246 Schwedische Rettung
der Christlichen Kirchen. Anno 1631. O. O. u. Dr., (16)31. Ca. 36,5:31 cm. Mit gr. Radierung (ca. 18:27 cm).
BSB, Einbl. V,8 a-38; Coupe 306; Paas P-1370: "Depiction of the landing of Swedish forces on German soil as the salvation of the Protestant religion"; nicht bei Drugulin u. Hofmann-Randall. - Faltspuren, kaum gebräunt oder fleckig, im w. Rand kl. Wurmlöcher.