Auktion 58

58-2177

(Praet,J.v.).

Catalogue de livres imprimes sur velin, qui se trouvent dans des bibliotheques tant publiques que particulieres, pour servir de suite au catalogue des livres imprimes sur velin de la bibliotheque du roi. 4 Bde. Paris, De Bure 1824-28. Gr.8°. Beschäd. Hldrbde. d. Zt. m. Rverg. (Berieben u. bestoßen).

Besterman 6385. Bigmore-W. II, 219: "Van Praet wrote several works of value to the student of typography pursuing researches into foreign libraries, yet not sufficiently identified with the subjects etc; raced in this bibliography to be cited here.". - Vorsätze etw. gebräunt u. fingerfleckig, sonst gut erhaltenes Ex. St. verso T.

(Praet,J.v.). | Bild Nr.1

(Praet,J.v.). | Bild Nr.1