Auktion 113
113-2167 Materials
for the Study of Private Law in Old Japan. Ed., with Notes and an Introduction, by J. H. Wigmore. Tokyo 1892. Hldrbd. d. Zt. m. Rt. (Vdeckel gelockert, best. u berieb., Kap. mit Fehlstellen).
(= The Asiatic Society of Japan. Vol. XX., Supplement). - Angeb.: Part II: Contract: Civil Customs. 138 S. - Part V: Property: Civil Customs. 112 S. - Part III (Section I). (Money Loans; Letting and Hiring). Contract: Legal Precedents. 426, 17 S. - Gering gebräunt.