Auktion 132:

  Auktion 56

56-1959

Meyer's British Chronicle,

a universal review of british literature, etc. Bde. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. Gotha u. New York, BI 1827. 4°. 4 Bl., 904, 832 Sp. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).

Enthält u.a.: Notes and reflections of an englishman during a ramble in Germany; Parry's and Franklin's polar expeditions; Mier's and Head's travels in Chile and La Plata etc. - Titelbl u. Vors. stockfl., St.u.N.a.T.

Meyer

Meyer

Nächste Auktion 132

findet von 14. - 16. Februar  2024 statt