Auktion 104
104-1950 Guernsey,H.N.
The application of the principles and practice of homoeopathy to obstetrics and the disorders peculiar to women and young children. 2. ed., revised, enlarged and greatly improved. New York u.a., Boericke & Tafel 1875. Kl.4°. Mit zahlr. Textabb. 986 S., 3 S. Anz. Ohldr. (Berieb., vord. Gelenk unt. einger.).
Vgl. Cordasco BB 632 (EA 1873). Gegenüber dieser stark umgearb., teilweise ganze Kapitel neu geschrieben (laut Vorwort). - Tls. leicht gebräunt, Innengelenke mit Lwd. verstärkt, N.a.V. - Selten.