Auktion 109
109-1934 Freind,J.
The History of Physick; from the time of Galen, to the beginning of the sixteenth century. Chiefly with regard to practice. In a discourse written to Doctor Mead. 5. ed. 2 Bde. London, Browne 1758. Mit gest. Portrait u. Front. 16, 330; 415, 64 S. Ldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). - Etw. gebräunt. Exlibris.