Auktion 100
100-193 Pippel, Otto Eduard
(1878 Lodz - Planegg 1960). "Ammersee". Öl auf Lwd. 61 x 71 cm. Unten re. sign. Verso sign. u. betit. Aufwändig gerahmt. - Schönes Gemälde. "Ammersee". Oil on cloth. 61x71 cm. Signed lower right. Verso signed and titled. Elaborately framed. - Beautiful painting.