Auktion 124
124-1909 Lewis,J.F.
Sketches and Drawings of the Alhambra, made during a Residence in Granada in the Years 1833-4. London, Hodgson Boys & Graves (1835). Imp.Fol. Mit lithogr. Front., Titelvign., Widmungsblatt u. 24 lithogr. Taf. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb.).
Abbey Travel 148. - Malerische Ansichten von Alhambra in Granada. - Durchgehend stockfleckig. - With lithograph frontispiece and 24 lithograph plates. Contemporary half leather (rubbed). Continuous foxing.