Auktion 93
93-1807 Mann,T.
The coming victory of democracy. (4. printing, Oct. 1938). New York, Knopf 1938. 70 S. Olwd. (Leicht fl., tls. best.).
Bürgin IV, 490. Im Jahr d. amerikanischemn ersten Ausgabe. - Mit eh. U., dat. 14. III.39 des Autors. - Dabei: Mann,E. und K. Escape to Life. Boston, Houghton Mifflin 1939. Mit 8 Taf. IX S., 2 Bl., 384 S. Olwd. (Berieb. u. best.). - Sternfeld-T. S. 214. W.-G. 8. Erste Ausgabe. "Practically everybody who in world opinion had stood for what was currently called german culture prior to 1933 is now a refugee" (Untertitel).