Auktion 55
55-1486 Isaac,F.
English and Scottisch printing types 1501-35 u. 1508-41. Collected and annotated. Oxford, Univ. Press 1930. 4°. Mit 98 Faksim. 274 S. Ohlwd. mit Kopfgoldschnitt. (Etw. fleckig, tls. berieben u. bestoßen). - (= Facsimiles and Illustrations 2). Dabei: Hofer,P. A newly-discovered broadside specimen of Fell Type printed at Oxford about 1685. Cambridge, The Columbiad Club 1940. Gr.4°. Mit 1 Taf. 3 Bl. OU. im Opp.-Schuber. (Dieser etw. läd.). - Eines von 210 Ex.