Auktion 71
71-1451 Lewine,J.
Bibliography of eighteenth century art and illustrated books. Being a guide to collectors of illustrated works in english and french of the period. London, Low Marston 1898. Gr.8°. Mit 35 Taf. XV S., 1 Bl., 615 S. Etw. spät. Hldr. mit Kopfgoldschn. u. eingeb. OU. (Etw. fleckig u. beschabt, neu aufgebunden). - Eines von 1000 (GA: 1100) Ex. - Breitrandiges Ex., tls. leicht gebräunt.