Auktion 104
104-1427 (Swift,J. u.a. Hrsg.).
The Examiners for the year 1711 to which is prefix'd, a letter to the Examiner (Und:) The third volume of the Examiners, beginning on Friday the 2nd of January 1712, and ending on Monday the 11th of May 1713. 2 Bde. London, Morphew and Dodd 1712-14. 12°. XVI, 306 S., 7; 3 Bl., 299 S., 6 Bl. Abweichende Ldrbde. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.).
Bde. 1 u. 3 von insgesamt nur 3 ersch. Bdn. - Gebrauchsspuren. - Dabei: Swift,J. The Works. Mischaufl. London, Bathurst 1751. 12°. 8 Bde. der Reihe (1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 14). Mit zus. 4 gest. Front. u. 7 Kupfertaf. Ldrbde. d. Zt. (Gebrauchsspuren). - Zus. 10 Bde.