Auktion 62
62-1304 Phillips,P.L.
A list of maps of America in the library of congress preceded by a list of works relating to cartography. Washington, Government Printing Office 1901. Kl.4°. 1137 S. Bibl.-Lwd. d. Zt. (Gelenke gebrochen, Gebrauchsspuren).
(= Library of Congress, Division of Maps and Charts). Original-Ausgabe. - Unaufgeschnittenes Ex., tls. etw. stockfleckig, N.a.T.