Auction 118:

  Auction 118

118-1217

Photoalbum.

Estimate: 1.000,00 €  |  After-auction price: 667,00 €

Mit hs. Titelbl.: "A short tour through Canada and into Michigan U.S. Undertaken by A.B.R.Wallis in 1891. With no object of any kind whatever. Together with certain remarks by the said A.B.R.Wallis. 1891. Qu.Fol. Mit 54 (davon 14 großformatigen) mont. meist käufl. Photos. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Ohne Rckn. u. Hdeckel, tls. beschabt u. best.).

Die Photos zeigen Schiffe, Landschaften, Städte (Port Arthur, Vancouver, Montreal), Brücken, Häfen, Personen. - Mit hs. Beschriftung und Beschreibungen in Englisch. Tls. mit eingelicht. Bezeichnung. - Tls. gelockert. Photos tls. gebleicht, Unterlagen tls. angestaubt o. leicht wellig. - Album with 54 mounted photos of Canada. Damaged contemporary leather, spine and rear cover missing, partly scratched and bumped. Partly loosened, photos partly faded, partly dusty or uneven.

Photoalbum. | Bild Nr.1Photoalbum. | Bild Nr.2Photoalbum. | Bild Nr.3Photoalbum. | Bild Nr.4

Photoalbum. | Bild Nr.1

Photoalbum. | Bild Nr.2

Photoalbum. | Bild Nr.3

Photoalbum. | Bild Nr.4

Estimate:
1.000,00 €

After-auction price:
667,00 €

Buy now: