Auction 118:

  Auction 118

118-1214

Dartnell,G.R.

Estimate: 150,00 €  |  Sold for: 100,00 €

A Brief Narrative of the Shipwreck of the Transport "Premier", near the Mouth of the River St. Lawrence, on the 4-th November 1843. London, How 1845. 4°. Mit 6 lithogr. Taf. u. einigen Textholzst. XV, 37 S., 1 Bl. Blindgepräg. Lwd. d. Zt. mit goldgepräg. Deckeltitel. (Etw. best.).

Sabin 18635. - Erste Ausgabe des frühen Werkes über Schiffskatastrophen auf See. - Etw. stockfleckig.

Dartnell,G.R. | Bild Nr.1

Dartnell,G.R. | Bild Nr.1

Estimate:
150,00 €

Your bid:
Item was sold.

Estimate:
150,00 €

Sold for:
100,00 €