Auktion 62
62-1104 Heusden,W.v.
Ancient Chinese bronzes of the Shang and Chou Dynasties: An Illustrated Catalogue of the Van Heusden Collection with a Historical Introduction. Tokyo, Privately Published 1952. 4°. Mit farb. Front. u. 67 collotype Taf. u. zahlr. Texabb. 2 Bl., XI, 193 S. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Eines von 1000 Ex., Druckverm. v. Verf. signiert. Signed by the author. - "Bronzes dating from the 2nd millennium B.C. until "the dawn of the Christian era."