Auktion 99
99-3110 Thorpe,T.E.
A dictionary of applied Chemistry. 3 Bde. London, Longmans, Green u. Co. 1890. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rtitel. (Tls. beschabt u. best.).
Tls. stockfl. St.a.T. - Dabei: Morley,H.F. u. Pattison Muir. Watts'Dictionary of chemistry, revised and entirely rewritten by... assisted by eminent contributors. 4 Bde. London, Longmans, Green and Co. 1888-1894. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Tls. Gebrauchsspuren). - Zus. 7 Bde.