Auktion 98

98-4314

Madox,T.

Baronia Anglica. An history of land-honors and baronies, and of tenure in capite. Verified by records. London, Gosling 1741. Fol. Mit gest. Titelvign., gr., gest. Kopfvign. u. Init. 292 S., 14 Bl. Neuer Hldr.

English Short Title Catalog, T97066. - A reissue of the sheets of the 1736 edition printed by William Bowyer (T97064), with a cancel title page. - Titel mit kl. Randausrissen u. angefalzt, gebräunt. Anfang mit Braunfl. in den Gelenken. - Selten.

Madox,T. | Bild Nr.1

Madox,T. | Bild Nr.1