Auktion 98
98-2876 Culpeper,N.
Works. Enlarged, corrected and improved: or the Complete English Family Physician....With valuable add. and improvements by G.A.Gordon. Bde. 1-2 (von 3) in 2 Bdn. London, Hogg (um 1802). Mit gest. Front. XII S., S. 9-728, 96 S.; 2 Bl., 770 S., 17 Bl. Spät. Hldrbde. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).
Enthält: Bd. 1: Complete English Family Physician, and Medical Herbal... - Bd. 2: Pharmacopeia Londonensis, or the London Dispensatory improved and modernized... - Tls. gebräunt u. stockfl. - Selten.