Auktion 97
97-3028 Maxwell,W.H.
History of the Irish rebellion in 1798; with memories of the Union, and Emmett's insurrection in 1803. Ldn., Baily, 1845. Mit 6 Stahlst.-Portrs., 21 rad. Taf. v. George Cruikshank. VII, 477 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. erneuert, neu aufgebunden, berieb. u. best.).
Cohn 541. Erste Ausgabe. - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stärker stockl. Front. mit kl. Randeinriss. Vors. erneuert.