Auktion 97
97-2454 Coxe,W.
Sketches of the natural, civil, and political State of Swisserland; in a series of letters to William Melmoth. London, Dodsley 1779. VIII, 532 S., 1 Bl. Hldr. d. 20. Jhdts. mit 2 Rsch.
Barth 17231, Haller I, 753. - Tls. fleckig u. ger. gebräunt. - Dazu: Ders. Lettres a M. W.Melmoth, sur l'état politique, civil et naturel de la Suisse. Traduites de l'Anglois...par Mr. Raymond. Paris, Belin u. Lausanne, Grasset 1782. VIII, 328 S.; 1 Bl., 347 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Stärk. Gebrauchssp.). - Barth 17235.