Auction 96
96-1403 (Vroes,J. zugeschrieben).
Traite des trois imposteurs. "En Suisse, Imprimerie Philosophique" 1793. Kl.8°. 176, IV S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Rckn. tls. fl., Einriss im vord. Gelenk, tls. berieb. u. best.).
VD18 11712511-002. - "A revision by Jan Vroese, J. Aymon, and J. Rousset de Missy of the 2nd part of La vie et l'esprit de M. Benoit Spinosa, a work attributed by some authorities to J.M. Lucas" (Cf. Barbier, Dictionnaire des ouvrages anonymes, and Brit. Mus. Catalogue). - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stärker stockfl. S. I-IV (Inhaltsverz.) mit anges. Randabriss u. kl. Loch (etw. Textverlust). Hs. Eintrag a. Vors. - Sehr selten.