Auktion 95
95-3559 Henry,B.C.
Ling-Nam or interior views of Southern China. Including explorations in the hitherto untraversed Island of Hainan. London, Partridge 1886. Mit Karten und Holzschnittillustr. 511 S. Illustr. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Tls. fl., berieb. u. best.).
Dabei: Hake,A.E. The story of Chinese Gordon. 9th ed. Ldn.1884. Mit 2 Portraits und 2 Faltkarten. 407 S. Olwd. (Gebrauchsspuren). - Champly,H. The road to Shanghai. White slave traffic in Asia. 11. Tsd. Ldn. 1938. - Guinness,G. In the Far East. Letters from...in China. 3. ed. Ldn.1901.