Auktion 95
95-3296 Jobard,J.B.A.M.
Industrie francaise. Rapport sur l'exposition de 1839. 2 Bde. Brüssel, Selbstvlg. u. Paris, Mathias 1841-42. XVI, XLIII, 429 S.; 2 Bl., 484 S. Grüne Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Berieb. u. best., tls. leichte Schabspuren).
Jobard (1792-1861) was a Belgian lithographer, photographer and inventor of French origin. Founder of the first significant Belgian lithographic establishment. - Mit eh. Widm. und U. des Verf. auf Vors. des 2. Bds. St.a.T.