Auktion 94
94-3919 Dominion of Canada, The,
with Newfoundland and an excursion to Alaska. Handbook for travellers. 3. revised and augmented edition. Lpz., Baedeker 1907. Kl.8°. Mit 13 tls. gefalt. Ktn. u. 12 Plänen. LXIV, 331 S. Flex. Olwd. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).
Hinrichsen E 265. - Heftklammern leicht angerostet. - Dabei: The United States with excursions to Mexico, Cuba, Porto Rico, and Alaska, Handbook for travellers. 4. revised ed. 1909. Lpz., Baedeker ca. 1914. Mit 33 Ktn. u. 48 Pl. CII, 724 S. Olwd. (Tls. leicht best.). - Hinrichsen E 262. - Vlg.-Anz. dat. bis 1914. Vereinzelt etw. randrissig.