Auction 92
92-158 As-Suhrawardi.
Hada'ik ul Haka'ik (über sufismus) u. Hukm al-'Ata (ebenso) sowie weitere Abhandlungen über Sufismus von anonymen Autoren. Arabische Handschrift, 18. Jh. 108 Bl. Schrift in Schwarz u. stellenw. mit Rot. Hldr. d. Zt. (Stärk. Gebrauchssp.).
As-Suhrawardi. Hada'ik ul Haka'ik (about Sufism) and Hukm al-'Ata (as well) and further treatise about Sufism of anonym writers. Arabic manuscript, 18th century. 108 le. Lettering in black and partly red. Contemporary half leather. (Stronger marks of usage).