Auktion 90
90-6359 Tripoli.
A triumphal arch of Tripoli in Barbay. Altkolor. Aquatintaradierung v. R.Bowyer, dat. 1811. Ca. 22 x 32 cm.
Dabei: Ders. Monument between Tripoli and Tortosa. Dat. 1812.