Auction 89
89-4963 Cruikshank, George
(1792 London 1878). 2 kolor. Radierungen bei H.Humphrey, Ldn. 1822. Qu.4°. Mit dem Monogr., Verl.-Adr. u. Datum i.d. Platte. 1 Bl. ob. u. unt. innerhalb d. Plattenkante beschn.
Anglo-Gallic Salutations in London, or Practice makes perfect - Anglo-Parisian Salutations, or Practice par excellence. - Leichte Gebrauchssp. (187,188)