Auction 141:

  Auction 88

88-3780

Southey,R.

Letters written during a short residence in Spain and Portugal. 2. ed. Bristol u. London, Biggs and Cottle, for T. N. Longman and O. Rees 1799. XIV S., 1 Bl., 176 S., S. 177*-184*, 177-483. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Tls. beschabt u. mit Kratzspuren, Ecken tls. geknickt u. läd., best.).

English Short Title Catalog, T139933. - Selten. - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl. Aus der Bibl.: Pollack-Parnau mit Exlibris.

Southey,R. | Bild Nr.1

Southey,R. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 141

takes place in December 3 - 5, 2025