Auktion 88
88-3008 Darwent,C.E.
Shanghai. A handbook for travellers and residents to the chief objects of interest in and around the foreign settlements and native city. Shanghai u.a., Kelly and Walsh (um 1904). Mit gefalt. teilkolor. lithogr. Karte. 5 Bl., 221 S., 12 Bl. Blauer Olwd. (Kanten leicht berieb. u. best.).
Cat. of the Asiatic library of Dr. G.E. Morrison, S.217. - Früher Reiseführer. - Karte zeigt "the foreign settlements at Shanghai 1904". Diese tls. stockfleckig. - Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, Vors. leicht stockfleckig.