Auction 87
87-5785 New York.
Vue Générale. Farblithogr. v. Louis Le Breton (1818-1866) bei A.Bry, Paris. 35 x 56 cm. Ob. u. seitl. auf Einfassung, unt. auf Titel beschn.
Nr. 42. - Etw. lichtrandig u. schwach stockfl., unt. Ecken knittrig bzw. unterl., ob. Ecken mit Abrissen. - New York. Col. lithograph by L. le Breton (1818-1866) at A. Bry, Paris. 35 x 56 cm. Top and sides trimmed to the borders, bottom trimmed to title. - No. 42. - Slightly sunned, slight foxing, lower edges creased, partly mounted, upper edges torn.