Auktion 85
85-1077 Gardyne,C.G.
The Life of a Regiment. Bde. 1 u. 2 (von 6). The History of the Gordon Highlanders from ist Formation in 1794 to 1816 u. The History of the Gordon Highlanders from 1816 to 1898. Ldn., Medici Society 1929. XX, 438; VVIV, 346 S. Mit zahlr. Taf. u. tls. gefalt. Ktn. Olwd. mit Rtit. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). - Bd. 1 Innengel. gebrochen, Vors. stark gebräunt.